GovIntel / VA / HV TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

HV TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

Government contractor · Manassas, VA

15
Federal awards
$1.1M
Total awarded
2
Agencies
2
Subcontracts
UEIE6JAJU4RUGS7
CAGE1ZKP1
SizeSmall business
SAM statusActive to 2026-10-20
Established1998

HV TECHNOLOGIES, INC. is a small-business federal government contractor based in Manassas, VA. GovIntel has resolved 15 federal prime awards totaling $1.1M across 2 federal agencies. It has also performed as a subcontractor on 2 awards. Most of that is with DoD (13 awards, $954K), then NASA (2, $98K). The company was established in 1998. No litigation, liens or adverse findings surfaced in the sources GovIntel checks. The itemized record — all 15 awards with amounts, descriptions and buying office, the teaming history and an estimate of its government revenue — is at https://www.govintel.ai/companies/va/hv-technologies-inc-1768543.

The full intelligence report on HV TECHNOLOGIES, INC. →

About HV TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

HV TECHNOLOGIES, Inc. specializes in high voltage test equipment, cable testing, partial discharge testing, and EMC test equipment for various industries including military, avionics, and power systems.

High voltage test equipmentCable testing and diagnosticsPartial discharge testingTan delta / power factor testingSubstation test equipmentSolid insulation material testingImpulse testingInstrument transformer testing

Recent Federal Awards

AwardAgencyAmountDate
HV TECHNOLOGIES, INC. ALL IN ONE INDIRECT LIGHTNING TEST SYSTEM TO SUPPORT COMPLIANCE TESTING FOR DO 160 SECTIDepartment of Defense$312K
NSWCPD CODE 333 IS REQUESTING TO PURCHASE AN MIL-MG3 MODULAR ELECTRICAL SPIKE GENERATOR SYSTEM MANUFACTURED BYDepartment of Defense$85K
PURCHASE OF HIRF HARDENED VIDEO CAMERA SYSTEMDepartment of Defense$83K
EMC PARTNER AUTOMATIC 3-PHASE CDN OPTIODepartment of Defense$36K
MIG2000-6 PLUG-IN MODULEDepartment of Defense$12K
See all 15 awards with amounts & descriptions — in the full report 🔒 →

Agencies Served

  • DoD — 13 award(s), $954K
  • NASA — 2 award(s), $98K

Teaming History

Prime contractors HV TECHNOLOGIES, INC. has worked under:

What the awards don't tell you about HV TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

15 awards tell you HV TECHNOLOGIES, INC. has won work. They do not tell you whether the company is solvent, who controls it, whether a lender holds a charge over its assets, or whether it has been sued by the people it delivered to. The report checks each of those and names every source it checked, including the ones that came back clean — for HV TECHNOLOGIES, INC. that means competitors in aerospace & defense and financial footprint, itemized with the filing behind each fact.

Unlock the full record →

Unlock the full record on HV TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

No litigation, liens, corporate affiliates or adverse findings surfaced for this company. The report puts that in writing — every source checked and named — alongside registration standing and expiry, set-aside eligibility, and the full contract history. It also carries our estimate of their government revenue. No account needed.

Best value Unlimited research 15 days freethen $40/mo Look up any company, as often as you need, with the full dossier on every one. For anyone who does this more than once. Start free →

From $15. No account needed.

How this differs from a credit report

They get bought for each other and answer different questions. If yours is the first one below, buy the credit report — it does that better than we do.

The questionA traditional
credit report
A MiMi dossier
Will they pay my invoice in 30 days?YesNo
Payment behaviour & trade referencesYesNo
A credit score and recommended limitYesNo
Registered identity & addressYesYes
Insolvency, liquidation, strike-offYesYes
Secured charges & liens, by lenderSometimesYes
Litigation, each case linked to its docketNoYes
Debarment, exclusion, termination for defaultNoYes
Public-contract award history & who boughtNoYes
Owner graph — what else the principals controlSometimesYes
A written assessment framed to your decisionNoYes
Every claim traceable to the filing behind itNoYes

A credit report tells you whether to extend terms. A dossier tells you whether to enter the relationship at all — and what to verify first. We publish no score, because a rating is our judgement to defend and a filing is simply true.

Common questions about HV TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

Is HV TECHNOLOGIES, INC. a government contractor?

Yes. HV TECHNOLOGIES, INC. is a small-business federal contractor based in Manassas, VA, with 15 federal prime contracts worth $1.1M across 2 agencies.

What does HV TECHNOLOGIES, INC. do?

HV TECHNOLOGIES, INC. operates in Aerospace & Defense (primary NAICS code 334515).

Where is HV TECHNOLOGIES, INC. located?

HV TECHNOLOGIES, INC. is based in Manassas, VA.

What is HV TECHNOLOGIES, INC.'s UEI or CAGE code?

HV TECHNOLOGIES, INC. is registered in SAM.gov with Unique Entity ID (UEI) E6JAJU4RUGS7 and CAGE code 1ZKP1.

Which federal agencies has HV TECHNOLOGIES, INC. worked with?

HV TECHNOLOGIES, INC.'s federal awards include work for Department of Defense, National Aeronautics and Space Administration.

More Companies in VA

Browse all companies in VA →

This is what buyers see when they look you up.

Primes, contracting officers and prospective partners find this page before they call HV TECHNOLOGIES, INC.. It is built from public records — you did not write it, and neither did your competitors. Claiming it verifies you as the owner and opens the full record MiMi holds, including the signals other people are reading about you.

See your full record

Free. Correct anything that is wrong.

Not the owner, or just need to fix outdated info? Update or remove this listing.

Data compiled from public government sources including SAM.gov, USAspending.gov, and state procurement records. Last verified against federal award records. Is this your business? Correct or remove this listing.

Building your dossier

Payment received. This takes about half a minute — you can stay on this page.