GovIntel / VA / E LABS INC

E LABS INC

Government contractor · Fredericksburg, VA

5
Federal awards
$170K
Total awarded
3
Agencies
2
Subcontracts
UEIDGJGHNSM7PG7
CAGE1U9U0
SizeSmall business
SAM statusExpired 2026-06-12
Established2000

E LABS INC is a small-business federal government contractor based in Fredericksburg, VA. GovIntel has resolved 5 federal prime awards totaling $170K across 3 federal agencies. It has also performed as a subcontractor on 2 awards. Most of that is with DoD (3 awards, $121K), then DOT (1, $38K). The company was established in 2000. No litigation, liens or adverse findings surfaced in the sources GovIntel checks. The itemized record — the teaming history and an estimate of its government revenue — is at https://www.govintel.ai/companies/va/e-labs-inc-1740507.

The full intelligence report on E LABS INC →

About E LABS INC

E-Labs is a full-service testing and evaluation laboratory that provides environmental, dynamic, and EMI/EMC testing services for aerospace, military, and commercial industries. The company is ISO 17025 accredited and offers testing to various military and commercial standards.

Climatics testing (altitude, explosive atmosphere, humidity, ice, immersion, etc.)Dynamics testing (acceleration, acoustic noise, shock, vibration)EMI/EMC testing (conducted and radiated emissions and susceptibility)Munitions testing (velocity, trajectory, fragmentation mapping)Pressure testing (burst, hydrostatic, proof pressure)Thermal vacuum testingHelium leak detectionEnvironmental stress testing

Recent Federal Awards

AwardAgencyAmountDate
TW16 SAP PR1301329227 CLIMATIC ENVIRONMENTAL TESTING FOR AN/SPN-46 FOR ORGANIZATION TW0 FY: 2026, AMS: N00421-Department of Defense$75K
ENVIRONMENTAL TESTING OF THE WAAS HORN ANTENNADepartment of Transportation$38K
CLIMATIC ENVIRONMENTAL TESTING FOR AN/URC-157 COMPONENTS FOR AN/SPN-46; SEE STATEMENT OF WORKDepartment of Defense$27K
Federal contract awardDepartment of Defense$18K
QA TESTINGDepartment of Justice$12K

Agencies Served

  • DoD — 3 award(s), $121K
  • DOT — 1 award(s), $38K
  • DOJ — 1 award(s), $12K

Teaming History

Prime contractors E LABS INC has worked under:

What the awards don't tell you about E LABS INC

5 awards tell you E LABS INC has won work. They do not tell you whether the company is solvent, who controls it, whether a lender holds a charge over its assets, or whether it has been sued by the people it delivered to. The report checks each of those and names every source it checked, including the ones that came back clean — for E LABS INC that means competitors in architecture & engineering and financial footprint, itemized with the filing behind each fact.

Unlock the full record →

Unlock the full record on E LABS INC

No litigation, liens, corporate affiliates or adverse findings surfaced for this company. The report puts that in writing — every source checked and named — alongside registration standing and expiry, set-aside eligibility, and the full contract history. It also carries our estimate of their government revenue. No account needed.

Best value Unlimited research 15 days freethen $40/mo Look up any company, as often as you need, with the full dossier on every one. For anyone who does this more than once. Start free →

From $15. No account needed.

How this differs from a credit report

They get bought for each other and answer different questions. If yours is the first one below, buy the credit report — it does that better than we do.

The questionA traditional
credit report
A MiMi dossier
Will they pay my invoice in 30 days?YesNo
Payment behaviour & trade referencesYesNo
A credit score and recommended limitYesNo
Registered identity & addressYesYes
Insolvency, liquidation, strike-offYesYes
Secured charges & liens, by lenderSometimesYes
Litigation, each case linked to its docketNoYes
Debarment, exclusion, termination for defaultNoYes
Public-contract award history & who boughtNoYes
Owner graph — what else the principals controlSometimesYes
A written assessment framed to your decisionNoYes
Every claim traceable to the filing behind itNoYes

A credit report tells you whether to extend terms. A dossier tells you whether to enter the relationship at all — and what to verify first. We publish no score, because a rating is our judgement to defend and a filing is simply true.

Common questions about E LABS INC

Is E LABS INC a government contractor?

Yes. E LABS INC is a small-business federal contractor based in Fredericksburg, VA, with 5 federal prime contracts worth $170K across 3 agencies.

What does E LABS INC do?

E LABS INC operates in Architecture & Engineering (primary NAICS code 541380).

Where is E LABS INC located?

E LABS INC is based in Fredericksburg, VA.

What is E LABS INC's UEI or CAGE code?

E LABS INC is registered in SAM.gov with Unique Entity ID (UEI) DGJGHNSM7PG7 and CAGE code 1U9U0.

Which federal agencies has E LABS INC worked with?

E LABS INC's federal awards include work for Department of Defense, Department of Transportation, Department of Justice.

More Companies in VA

Browse all companies in VA →

This is what buyers see when they look you up.

Primes, contracting officers and prospective partners find this page before they call E LABS INC. It is built from public records — you did not write it, and neither did your competitors. Claiming it verifies you as the owner and opens the full record MiMi holds, including the signals other people are reading about you.

See your full record

Free. Correct anything that is wrong.

Not the owner, or just need to fix outdated info? Update or remove this listing.

Data compiled from public government sources including SAM.gov, USAspending.gov, and state procurement records. Last verified against federal award records. Is this your business? Correct or remove this listing.

Building your dossier

Payment received. This takes about half a minute — you can stay on this page.