GovIntel / UT / GUY GRAPHICS INC

GUY GRAPHICS INC

Government contractor · Springville, UT

8
Federal awards
$126K
Total awarded
1
Agencies
UEIUCYKMFB8ERC3
CAGE3Q9R8
SizeSmall business
SAM statusActive to 2026-12-06
Established1998

GUY GRAPHICS INC is a small-business federal government contractor based in Springville, UT. GovIntel has resolved 8 federal prime awards totaling $126K across 1 federal agency. All of it with VA. The company was established in 1998. No litigation, liens or adverse findings surfaced in the sources GovIntel checks. The itemized record — all 8 awards with amounts, descriptions and buying office and an estimate of its government revenue — is at https://www.govintel.ai/companies/ut/guy-graphics-inc-2291172.

The full intelligence report on GUY GRAPHICS INC →

About GUY GRAPHICS INC

Utah Trikes builds custom recumbent trikes for a variety of rider needs.

Recent Federal Awards

AwardAgencyAmountDate
PROS TRIKE FOR VETERANDepartment of Veterans Affairs$15K
PROS RECUMBENT TRIKEDepartment of Veterans Affairs$16K
PROS TRIKES-RECUMBENTDepartment of Veterans Affairs$14K
PROS RECUMBENT TRIKEDepartment of Veterans Affairs$12K
PROS TRACK CHAIRDepartment of Veterans Affairs$10K
See all 8 awards with amounts & descriptions — in the full report 🔒 →

Agencies Served

  • VA — 8 award(s), $126K

What the awards don't tell you about GUY GRAPHICS INC

8 awards tell you GUY GRAPHICS INC has won work. They do not tell you whether the company is solvent, who controls it, whether a lender holds a charge over its assets, or whether it has been sued by the people it delivered to. The report checks each of those and names every source it checked, including the ones that came back clean — for GUY GRAPHICS INC that means competitors in manufacturing and financial footprint, itemized with the filing behind each fact.

Unlock the full record →

Unlock the full record on GUY GRAPHICS INC

No litigation, liens, corporate affiliates or adverse findings surfaced for this company. The report puts that in writing — every source checked and named — alongside registration standing and expiry, set-aside eligibility, and the full contract history. It also carries our estimate of their government revenue. No account needed.

Best value Unlimited research 15 days freethen $40/mo Look up any company, as often as you need, with the full dossier on every one. For anyone who does this more than once. Start free →

From $15. No account needed.

How this differs from a credit report

They get bought for each other and answer different questions. If yours is the first one below, buy the credit report — it does that better than we do.

The questionA traditional
credit report
A MiMi dossier
Will they pay my invoice in 30 days?YesNo
Payment behaviour & trade referencesYesNo
A credit score and recommended limitYesNo
Registered identity & addressYesYes
Insolvency, liquidation, strike-offYesYes
Secured charges & liens, by lenderSometimesYes
Litigation, each case linked to its docketNoYes
Debarment, exclusion, termination for defaultNoYes
Public-contract award history & who boughtNoYes
Owner graph — what else the principals controlSometimesYes
A written assessment framed to your decisionNoYes
Every claim traceable to the filing behind itNoYes

A credit report tells you whether to extend terms. A dossier tells you whether to enter the relationship at all — and what to verify first. We publish no score, because a rating is our judgement to defend and a filing is simply true.

Common questions about GUY GRAPHICS INC

Is GUY GRAPHICS INC a government contractor?

Yes. GUY GRAPHICS INC is a small-business federal contractor based in Springville, UT, with 8 federal prime contracts worth $126K across 1 agency.

What does GUY GRAPHICS INC do?

GUY GRAPHICS INC operates in Manufacturing (primary NAICS code 336390).

Where is GUY GRAPHICS INC located?

GUY GRAPHICS INC is based in Springville, UT.

What is GUY GRAPHICS INC's UEI or CAGE code?

GUY GRAPHICS INC is registered in SAM.gov with Unique Entity ID (UEI) UCYKMFB8ERC3 and CAGE code 3Q9R8.

Which federal agencies has GUY GRAPHICS INC worked with?

GUY GRAPHICS INC's federal awards include work for Department of Veterans Affairs.

More Companies in UT

Browse all companies in UT →

This is what buyers see when they look you up.

Primes, contracting officers and prospective partners find this page before they call GUY GRAPHICS INC. It is built from public records — you did not write it, and neither did your competitors. Claiming it verifies you as the owner and opens the full record MiMi holds, including the signals other people are reading about you.

See your full record

Free. Correct anything that is wrong.

Not the owner, or just need to fix outdated info? Update or remove this listing.

Data compiled from public government sources including SAM.gov, USAspending.gov, and state procurement records. Last verified against federal award records. Is this your business? Correct or remove this listing.

Building your dossier

Payment received. This takes about half a minute — you can stay on this page.