GovIntel / TX / PHILLIPS 66 COMPANY

PHILLIPS 66 COMPANY

Government contractor · Houston, TX

2,245
Federal awards
$2.6B
Total awarded
1
Agencies
UEIMNDKKMTB8EJ1
SizeSmall business
SAM statusExpired 2026-02-11

PHILLIPS 66 COMPANY is a small-business federal government contractor based in Houston, TX. GovIntel has resolved 2,245 federal prime awards totaling $2.6B across 1 federal agency. All of it with DoD. Public records connect it to 1 federal court case in TX courts. The itemized record — all 2,245 awards with amounts, descriptions and buying office and an estimate of its government revenue — is at https://www.govintel.ai/companies/tx/phillips-66-company-2076792.

The full intelligence report on PHILLIPS 66 COMPANY →

Recent Federal Awards

AwardAgencyAmountDate
8512019574!TURBINE FUEL,AVIATIONDepartment of Defense$341K
8512018530!TURBINE FUEL,AVIATIONDepartment of Defense$109K
8511219631!TURBINE FUEL,AVIATIONDepartment of Defense$246K
8511204561!TURBINE FUEL,AVIATIONDepartment of Defense$213K
8512002164!TURBINE FUEL,AVIATIONDepartment of Defense$605K
See all 2,245 awards with amounts & descriptions — in the full report 🔒 →

Agencies Served

  • DoD — 2,245 award(s), $2.6B

What the awards don't tell you about PHILLIPS 66 COMPANY

2,245 awards tell you PHILLIPS 66 COMPANY has won work. They do not tell you whether the company is solvent, who controls it, whether a lender holds a charge over its assets, or whether it has been sued by the people it delivered to. The report checks each of those and names every source it checked, including the ones that came back clean — for PHILLIPS 66 COMPANY that means federal court cases, competitors in manufacturing and financial footprint, itemized with the filing behind each fact.

Unlock the full record →

Unlock the full record on PHILLIPS 66 COMPANY

You're seeing the scale above. The report names the specifics — 1 court case with rulings and a government-revenue estimate — resolved and cross-read by MiMi, every fact traced to the filing behind it. No account needed.

Best value Unlimited research 15 days freethen $40/mo Look up any company, as often as you need, with the full dossier on every one. For anyone who does this more than once. Start free →

From $15. No account needed.

How this differs from a credit report

They get bought for each other and answer different questions. If yours is the first one below, buy the credit report — it does that better than we do.

The questionA traditional
credit report
A MiMi dossier
Will they pay my invoice in 30 days?YesNo
Payment behaviour & trade referencesYesNo
A credit score and recommended limitYesNo
Registered identity & addressYesYes
Insolvency, liquidation, strike-offYesYes
Secured charges & liens, by lenderSometimesYes
Litigation, each case linked to its docketNoYes
Debarment, exclusion, termination for defaultNoYes
Public-contract award history & who boughtNoYes
Owner graph — what else the principals controlSometimesYes
A written assessment framed to your decisionNoYes
Every claim traceable to the filing behind itNoYes

A credit report tells you whether to extend terms. A dossier tells you whether to enter the relationship at all — and what to verify first. We publish no score, because a rating is our judgement to defend and a filing is simply true.

Common questions about PHILLIPS 66 COMPANY

Is PHILLIPS 66 COMPANY a government contractor?

Yes. PHILLIPS 66 COMPANY is a small-business federal contractor based in Houston, TX, with 2245 federal prime contracts worth $2.6B across 1 agency.

What does PHILLIPS 66 COMPANY do?

PHILLIPS 66 COMPANY operates in Manufacturing (primary NAICS code 324110).

Where is PHILLIPS 66 COMPANY located?

PHILLIPS 66 COMPANY is based in Houston, TX.

What is PHILLIPS 66 COMPANY's UEI or CAGE code?

PHILLIPS 66 COMPANY is registered in SAM.gov with Unique Entity ID (UEI) MNDKKMTB8EJ1.

Which federal agencies has PHILLIPS 66 COMPANY worked with?

PHILLIPS 66 COMPANY's federal awards include work for Department of Defense.

What public records exist for PHILLIPS 66 COMPANY?

GovIntel has compiled 1 federal court case for PHILLIPS 66 COMPANY from public government and court sources; itemized details are available in the full company report.

More Companies in TX

Browse all companies in TX →

This is what buyers see when they look you up.

Primes, contracting officers and prospective partners find this page before they call PHILLIPS 66 COMPANY. It is built from public records — you did not write it, and neither did your competitors. Claiming it verifies you as the owner and opens the full record MiMi holds, including the signals other people are reading about you.

See your full record

Free. Correct anything that is wrong.

Not the owner, or just need to fix outdated info? Update or remove this listing.

Data compiled from public government sources including SAM.gov, USAspending.gov, and state procurement records. Last verified against federal award records. Is this your business? Correct or remove this listing.

Building your dossier

Payment received. This takes about half a minute — you can stay on this page.