GovIntel / OH / SOBRAN, INC.

SOBRAN, INC.

Government contractor · Beavercreek, OH

30
Federal awards
$106.5M
Total awarded
4
Agencies
UEIH3JDTVZ962T3
CAGE0RTH3
SizeSmall business
SAM statusExpired 2026-07-22
Established1987

SOBRAN, INC. is a small-business federal government contractor based in Beavercreek, OH. GovIntel has resolved 30 federal prime awards totaling $106.5M across 4 federal agencies. Most of that is with HHS (22 awards, $41.5M), then DoD (2, $33.4M). The company was established in 1987. No litigation, liens or adverse findings surfaced in the sources GovIntel checks. The itemized record — all 30 awards with amounts, descriptions and buying office and an estimate of its government revenue — is at https://www.govintel.ai/companies/oh/sobran-inc-1882835.

The full intelligence report on SOBRAN, INC. →

About SOBRAN, INC.

SoBran Inc. is a government-contracting firm providing SafeMail, logistics, engineering, and bioscience services with a focus on operational security, scientific advancement, and logistical efficiency. They serve federal agencies, cabinet-level departments, and private institutions.

SafeMail solutionsLogistics managementEngineering and systems engineeringBioscience support services

Recent Federal Awards

AwardAgencyAmountDate
SUPPORT SERVICE FOR THE LABORATORY ANIMAL UNIT PER ATTACHED PWS.Department of Agriculture$725K
MAILROOM SECURITY SCREENING SERVICESDepartment of Homeland Security$10.2M
NIH PROPERTY REUTILIZATION AND DISPOSAL SERVICESDepartment of Health and Human Services$6.3M
Federal contract awardDepartment of Health and Human Services$3K
Federal contract awardDepartment of Health and Human Services$7.6M
See all 30 awards with amounts & descriptions — in the full report 🔒 →

Agencies Served

  • HHS — 22 award(s), $41.5M
  • DoD — 2 award(s), $33.4M
  • DHS — 3 award(s), $30.2M
  • USDA — 2 award(s), $1.3M

What the awards don't tell you about SOBRAN, INC.

30 awards tell you SOBRAN, INC. has won work. They do not tell you whether the company is solvent, who controls it, whether a lender holds a charge over its assets, or whether it has been sued by the people it delivered to. The report checks each of those and names every source it checked, including the ones that came back clean — for SOBRAN, INC. that means financial footprint, itemized with the filing behind each fact.

Unlock the full record →

Unlock the full record on SOBRAN, INC.

No litigation, liens, corporate affiliates or adverse findings surfaced for this company. The report puts that in writing — every source checked and named — alongside registration standing and expiry, set-aside eligibility, and the full contract history. It also carries our estimate of their government revenue. No account needed.

Best value Unlimited research 15 days freethen $40/mo Look up any company, as often as you need, with the full dossier on every one. For anyone who does this more than once. Start free →

From $15. No account needed.

How this differs from a credit report

They get bought for each other and answer different questions. If yours is the first one below, buy the credit report — it does that better than we do.

The questionA traditional
credit report
A MiMi dossier
Will they pay my invoice in 30 days?YesNo
Payment behaviour & trade referencesYesNo
A credit score and recommended limitYesNo
Registered identity & addressYesYes
Insolvency, liquidation, strike-offYesYes
Secured charges & liens, by lenderSometimesYes
Litigation, each case linked to its docketNoYes
Debarment, exclusion, termination for defaultNoYes
Public-contract award history & who boughtNoYes
Owner graph — what else the principals controlSometimesYes
A written assessment framed to your decisionNoYes
Every claim traceable to the filing behind itNoYes

A credit report tells you whether to extend terms. A dossier tells you whether to enter the relationship at all — and what to verify first. We publish no score, because a rating is our judgement to defend and a filing is simply true.

Common questions about SOBRAN, INC.

Is SOBRAN, INC. a government contractor?

Yes. SOBRAN, INC. is a small-business federal contractor based in Beavercreek, OH, with 30 federal prime contracts worth $106.5M across 4 agencies.

What does SOBRAN, INC. do?

SOBRAN, INC. is active in government contracting (primary NAICS code 115210).

Where is SOBRAN, INC. located?

SOBRAN, INC. is based in Beavercreek, OH.

What is SOBRAN, INC.'s UEI or CAGE code?

SOBRAN, INC. is registered in SAM.gov with Unique Entity ID (UEI) H3JDTVZ962T3 and CAGE code 0RTH3.

Which federal agencies has SOBRAN, INC. worked with?

SOBRAN, INC.'s federal awards include work for Department of Health and Human Services, Department of Defense, Department of Homeland Security.

More Companies in OH

Browse all companies in OH →

This is what buyers see when they look you up.

Primes, contracting officers and prospective partners find this page before they call SOBRAN, INC.. It is built from public records — you did not write it, and neither did your competitors. Claiming it verifies you as the owner and opens the full record MiMi holds, including the signals other people are reading about you.

See your full record

Free. Correct anything that is wrong.

Not the owner, or just need to fix outdated info? Update or remove this listing.

Data compiled from public government sources including SAM.gov, USAspending.gov, and state procurement records. Last verified against federal award records. Is this your business? Correct or remove this listing.

Building your dossier

Payment received. This takes about half a minute — you can stay on this page.