GovIntel / OH / PRINCIPIO ANALYTICS LLC

PRINCIPIO ANALYTICS LLC

Government contractor · Hamilton, OH

15
Federal awards
$8K
Total awarded
1
Agencies
UEILAXFMMD8HWH6
CAGE9EVN3
SizeSmall business
SAM statusExpired 2026-05-31
Established2022

PRINCIPIO ANALYTICS LLC is a small-business federal government contractor based in Hamilton, OH. GovIntel has resolved 15 federal prime awards totaling $8K across 1 federal agency. All of it with DoD. The company was established in 2022. No litigation, liens or adverse findings surfaced in the sources GovIntel checks. The itemized record — all 15 awards with amounts, descriptions and buying office and an estimate of its government revenue — is at https://www.govintel.ai/companies/oh/principio-analytics-llc-2017897.

The full intelligence report on PRINCIPIO ANALYTICS LLC →

About PRINCIPIO ANALYTICS LLC

Principio Analytics is a minority-owned technology and consulting firm that provides data-driven, cost-efficient solutions for complex IT and data challenges in both public and private sectors. The company focuses on simplifying IT procurement and delivering high-impact, industry-standard solutions.

Custom computer programming servicesComputer systems design servicesComputer facilities management servicesOther computer-related servicesIT infrastructure maintenance and modernizationWeb and mobile app developmentSearch engine optimizationCloud technologies

Recent Federal Awards

AwardAgencyAmountDate
8511707683!RESISTOR,CHIP,FIXEDDepartment of Defense$294
8511789671!RESISTOR,CHIP,FIXEDDepartment of Defense$21
8511519542!RESISTOR,FIXED,FILMDepartment of Defense$683
8511290275!DISK DRIVE UNITDepartment of Defense$80
8511850562!CIRCUIT BREAKERDepartment of Defense$619
See all 15 awards with amounts & descriptions — in the full report 🔒 →

Agencies Served

  • DoD — 15 award(s), $8K

What the awards don't tell you about PRINCIPIO ANALYTICS LLC

15 awards tell you PRINCIPIO ANALYTICS LLC has won work. They do not tell you whether the company is solvent, who controls it, whether a lender holds a charge over its assets, or whether it has been sued by the people it delivered to. The report checks each of those and names every source it checked, including the ones that came back clean — for PRINCIPIO ANALYTICS LLC that means competitors in it & computer services and financial footprint, itemized with the filing behind each fact.

Unlock the full record →

Unlock the full record on PRINCIPIO ANALYTICS LLC

No litigation, liens, corporate affiliates or adverse findings surfaced for this company. The report puts that in writing — every source checked and named — alongside registration standing and expiry, set-aside eligibility, and the full contract history. It also carries our estimate of their government revenue. No account needed.

Best value Unlimited research 15 days freethen $40/mo Look up any company, as often as you need, with the full dossier on every one. For anyone who does this more than once. Start free →

From $15. No account needed.

How this differs from a credit report

They get bought for each other and answer different questions. If yours is the first one below, buy the credit report — it does that better than we do.

The questionA traditional
credit report
A MiMi dossier
Will they pay my invoice in 30 days?YesNo
Payment behaviour & trade referencesYesNo
A credit score and recommended limitYesNo
Registered identity & addressYesYes
Insolvency, liquidation, strike-offYesYes
Secured charges & liens, by lenderSometimesYes
Litigation, each case linked to its docketNoYes
Debarment, exclusion, termination for defaultNoYes
Public-contract award history & who boughtNoYes
Owner graph — what else the principals controlSometimesYes
A written assessment framed to your decisionNoYes
Every claim traceable to the filing behind itNoYes

A credit report tells you whether to extend terms. A dossier tells you whether to enter the relationship at all — and what to verify first. We publish no score, because a rating is our judgement to defend and a filing is simply true.

Common questions about PRINCIPIO ANALYTICS LLC

Is PRINCIPIO ANALYTICS LLC a government contractor?

Yes. PRINCIPIO ANALYTICS LLC is a small-business federal contractor based in Hamilton, OH, with 15 federal prime contracts worth $8K across 1 agency.

What does PRINCIPIO ANALYTICS LLC do?

PRINCIPIO ANALYTICS LLC operates in IT & Computer Services (primary NAICS code 541511).

Where is PRINCIPIO ANALYTICS LLC located?

PRINCIPIO ANALYTICS LLC is based in Hamilton, OH.

What is PRINCIPIO ANALYTICS LLC's UEI or CAGE code?

PRINCIPIO ANALYTICS LLC is registered in SAM.gov with Unique Entity ID (UEI) LAXFMMD8HWH6 and CAGE code 9EVN3.

Which federal agencies has PRINCIPIO ANALYTICS LLC worked with?

PRINCIPIO ANALYTICS LLC's federal awards include work for Department of Defense.

More Companies in OH

Browse all companies in OH →

This is what buyers see when they look you up.

Primes, contracting officers and prospective partners find this page before they call PRINCIPIO ANALYTICS LLC. It is built from public records — you did not write it, and neither did your competitors. Claiming it verifies you as the owner and opens the full record MiMi holds, including the signals other people are reading about you.

See your full record

Free. Correct anything that is wrong.

Not the owner, or just need to fix outdated info? Update or remove this listing.

Data compiled from public government sources including SAM.gov, USAspending.gov, and state procurement records. Last verified against federal award records. Is this your business? Correct or remove this listing.

Building your dossier

Payment received. This takes about half a minute — you can stay on this page.