GovIntel / OH / HIGH RISK TRAINING LLC

HIGH RISK TRAINING LLC

Government contractor · Columbus, OH

UEILJ8FNMWRCLT6
CAGE8YPH4
SizeSmall business
SAM statusExpired 2026-01-14
Established2008

HIGH RISK TRAINING LLC is a small-business federal government contractor based in Columbus, OH. The company was established in 2008. No litigation, liens or adverse findings surfaced in the sources GovIntel checks.

The full intelligence report on HIGH RISK TRAINING LLC →

About HIGH RISK TRAINING LLC

HRT Tactical Gear is a company that designs and manufactures mission-ready equipment for military, law enforcement, and civilian applications, including plate carriers, placard systems, and ballistic armor. The company offers a lifetime warranty on its products.

Design and manufacturing of mission-ready equipmentProduction of plate carriers and load bearing equipmentDevelopment of placard systems and zip-on back panelsCreation of first-line belts, pouches, and weapon-mounted lights (WML)Ballistic armor productionLifetime warranty on products

What the awards don't tell you about HIGH RISK TRAINING LLC

A registration tells you HIGH RISK TRAINING LLC exists. It does not tell you whether the company is solvent, who controls it, whether a lender holds a charge over its assets, or whether it has been sued. The report checks each of those and names every source it checked, including the ones that came back clean — for HIGH RISK TRAINING LLC that means competitors in manufacturing, itemized with the filing behind each fact.

Unlock the full record →

Unlock the full record on HIGH RISK TRAINING LLC

No litigation, liens, corporate affiliates or adverse findings surfaced for this company. The report puts that in writing — every source checked and named — alongside registration standing and expiry, set-aside eligibility, and the full contract history. No account needed.

Best value Unlimited research 15 days freethen $40/mo Look up any company, as often as you need, with the full dossier on every one. For anyone who does this more than once. Start free →

From $15. No account needed.

How this differs from a credit report

They get bought for each other and answer different questions. If yours is the first one below, buy the credit report — it does that better than we do.

The questionA traditional
credit report
A MiMi dossier
Will they pay my invoice in 30 days?YesNo
Payment behaviour & trade referencesYesNo
A credit score and recommended limitYesNo
Registered identity & addressYesYes
Insolvency, liquidation, strike-offYesYes
Secured charges & liens, by lenderSometimesYes
Litigation, each case linked to its docketNoYes
Debarment, exclusion, termination for defaultNoYes
Public-contract award history & who boughtNoYes
Owner graph — what else the principals controlSometimesYes
A written assessment framed to your decisionNoYes
Every claim traceable to the filing behind itNoYes

A credit report tells you whether to extend terms. A dossier tells you whether to enter the relationship at all — and what to verify first. We publish no score, because a rating is our judgement to defend and a filing is simply true.

Common questions about HIGH RISK TRAINING LLC

What does HIGH RISK TRAINING LLC do?

HIGH RISK TRAINING LLC operates in Manufacturing (primary NAICS code 315990).

Where is HIGH RISK TRAINING LLC located?

HIGH RISK TRAINING LLC is based in Columbus, OH.

What is HIGH RISK TRAINING LLC's UEI or CAGE code?

HIGH RISK TRAINING LLC is registered in SAM.gov with Unique Entity ID (UEI) LJ8FNMWRCLT6 and CAGE code 8YPH4.

More Companies in OH

Browse all companies in OH →

This is what buyers see when they look you up.

Primes, contracting officers and prospective partners find this page before they call HIGH RISK TRAINING LLC. It is built from public records — you did not write it, and neither did your competitors. Claiming it verifies you as the owner and opens the full record MiMi holds, including the signals other people are reading about you.

See your full record

Free. Correct anything that is wrong.

Not the owner, or just need to fix outdated info? Update or remove this listing.

Data compiled from public government sources including SAM.gov, USAspending.gov, and state procurement records. Last verified against federal award records. Is this your business? Correct or remove this listing.

Building your dossier

Payment received. This takes about half a minute — you can stay on this page.