GovIntel / MO / CMR CONSTRUCTION & ROOFING LLC

CMR CONSTRUCTION & ROOFING LLC

Government contractor · Saint Ann, MO

7
Federal awards
$5.3M
Total awarded
3
Agencies
UEITTTLHJKMHLP6
SizeSmall business
SAM statusActive to 2026-11-26

CMR CONSTRUCTION & ROOFING LLC is a small-business federal government contractor based in Saint Ann, MO. GovIntel has resolved 7 federal prime awards totaling $5.3M across 3 federal agencies. Most of that is with VA (1 award, $3.4M), then DoD (3, $995K). No litigation, liens or adverse findings surfaced in the sources GovIntel checks. The itemized record — all 7 awards with amounts, descriptions and buying office and an estimate of its government revenue — is at https://www.govintel.ai/companies/mo/cmr-construction-roofing-llc-2275749.

The full intelligence report on CMR CONSTRUCTION & ROOFING LLC →

Recent Federal Awards

AwardAgencyAmountDate
REPLACE BUILDING 8, 11, & WEST CORRIDOR ROOFSDepartment of Veterans Affairs$3.4M
THIS AWARD IS FOR THE INSTALLATION OF NEW GUTTERS FOR PINE BLUFF ARSENAL (PBA).Department of Defense$93K
REPAIR & RESTORE ROOF AT 408 LOCUST ST. AT INDEPENDENCE NATIONAL HISTORICAL PARKDepartment of the Interior$259K
PINE BLUFF ARSENAL REQUIREMENT TO REPLACE ROOF ON BUILDING 34-910Department of Defense$878K
NATIONAL PARK SERVICE- NATIONAL MALL AND MEMORIAL PARKS- ROOF REPAIRS ANNEX 1Department of the Interior$411K
See all 7 awards with amounts & descriptions — in the full report 🔒 →

Agencies Served

  • VA — 1 award(s), $3.4M
  • DoD — 3 award(s), $995K
  • DOI — 3 award(s), $923K

What the awards don't tell you about CMR CONSTRUCTION & ROOFING LLC

7 awards tell you CMR CONSTRUCTION & ROOFING LLC has won work. They do not tell you whether the company is solvent, who controls it, whether a lender holds a charge over its assets, or whether it has been sued by the people it delivered to. The report checks each of those and names every source it checked, including the ones that came back clean — for CMR CONSTRUCTION & ROOFING LLC that means competitors in construction and financial footprint, itemized with the filing behind each fact.

Unlock the full record →

Unlock the full record on CMR CONSTRUCTION & ROOFING LLC

No litigation, liens, corporate affiliates or adverse findings surfaced for this company. The report puts that in writing — every source checked and named — alongside registration standing and expiry, set-aside eligibility, and the full contract history. It also carries our estimate of their government revenue. No account needed.

Best value Unlimited research 15 days freethen $40/mo Look up any company, as often as you need, with the full dossier on every one. For anyone who does this more than once. Start free →

From $15. No account needed.

How this differs from a credit report

They get bought for each other and answer different questions. If yours is the first one below, buy the credit report — it does that better than we do.

The questionA traditional
credit report
A MiMi dossier
Will they pay my invoice in 30 days?YesNo
Payment behaviour & trade referencesYesNo
A credit score and recommended limitYesNo
Registered identity & addressYesYes
Insolvency, liquidation, strike-offYesYes
Secured charges & liens, by lenderSometimesYes
Litigation, each case linked to its docketNoYes
Debarment, exclusion, termination for defaultNoYes
Public-contract award history & who boughtNoYes
Owner graph — what else the principals controlSometimesYes
A written assessment framed to your decisionNoYes
Every claim traceable to the filing behind itNoYes

A credit report tells you whether to extend terms. A dossier tells you whether to enter the relationship at all — and what to verify first. We publish no score, because a rating is our judgement to defend and a filing is simply true.

Common questions about CMR CONSTRUCTION & ROOFING LLC

Is CMR CONSTRUCTION & ROOFING LLC a government contractor?

Yes. CMR CONSTRUCTION & ROOFING LLC is a small-business federal contractor based in Saint Ann, MO, with 7 federal prime contracts worth $5.3M across 3 agencies.

What does CMR CONSTRUCTION & ROOFING LLC do?

CMR CONSTRUCTION & ROOFING LLC operates in Construction (primary NAICS code 238160).

Where is CMR CONSTRUCTION & ROOFING LLC located?

CMR CONSTRUCTION & ROOFING LLC is based in Saint Ann, MO.

What is CMR CONSTRUCTION & ROOFING LLC's UEI or CAGE code?

CMR CONSTRUCTION & ROOFING LLC is registered in SAM.gov with Unique Entity ID (UEI) TTTLHJKMHLP6.

Which federal agencies has CMR CONSTRUCTION & ROOFING LLC worked with?

CMR CONSTRUCTION & ROOFING LLC's federal awards include work for Department of Veterans Affairs, Department of Defense, Department of the Interior.

More Companies in MO

Browse all companies in MO →

This is what buyers see when they look you up.

Primes, contracting officers and prospective partners find this page before they call CMR CONSTRUCTION & ROOFING LLC. It is built from public records — you did not write it, and neither did your competitors. Claiming it verifies you as the owner and opens the full record MiMi holds, including the signals other people are reading about you.

See your full record

Free. Correct anything that is wrong.

Not the owner, or just need to fix outdated info? Update or remove this listing.

Data compiled from public government sources including SAM.gov, USAspending.gov, and state procurement records. Last verified against federal award records. Is this your business? Correct or remove this listing.

Building your dossier

Payment received. This takes about half a minute — you can stay on this page.