GovIntel / MI / PRECISION AEROSPACE CORP

PRECISION AEROSPACE CORP

Government contractor · Grand Rapids, MI

36
Subcontracts
UEIRLS3BFMP9KY9
CAGE5V156
SizeSmall business
SAM statusExpired 2026-08-07
Established1966

PRECISION AEROSPACE CORP is a small-business federal government contractor based in Grand Rapids, MI. It has also performed as a subcontractor on 36 awards. The company was established in 1966. No litigation, liens or adverse findings surfaced in the sources GovIntel checks. The itemized record — the teaming history and an estimate of its government revenue — is at https://www.govintel.ai/companies/mi/precision-aerospace-corp-2210733.

The full intelligence report on PRECISION AEROSPACE CORP →

About PRECISION AEROSPACE CORP

Precision Aerospace Corp. is a high mix, low volume contract manufacturer specializing in close tolerance machining for the aerospace industry, providing small batches of high-quality machined parts to commercial and defense aerospace customers.

Close tolerance machiningHigh mix, low volume contract manufacturingSpecial process certification (AS9100 and Nadcap)APQP process, PFMEA's, MSA's, and Control Plans implementation

Teaming History

Prime contractors PRECISION AEROSPACE CORP has worked under:

What the awards don't tell you about PRECISION AEROSPACE CORP

A registration tells you PRECISION AEROSPACE CORP exists. It does not tell you whether the company is solvent, who controls it, whether a lender holds a charge over its assets, or whether it has been sued. The report checks each of those and names every source it checked, including the ones that came back clean — for PRECISION AEROSPACE CORP that means competitors in aerospace & defense and financial footprint, itemized with the filing behind each fact.

Unlock the full record →

Unlock the full record on PRECISION AEROSPACE CORP

No litigation, liens, corporate affiliates or adverse findings surfaced for this company. The report puts that in writing — every source checked and named — alongside registration standing and expiry, set-aside eligibility, and the full contract history. It also carries our estimate of their government revenue. No account needed.

Best value Unlimited research 15 days freethen $40/mo Look up any company, as often as you need, with the full dossier on every one. For anyone who does this more than once. Start free →

From $15. No account needed.

How this differs from a credit report

They get bought for each other and answer different questions. If yours is the first one below, buy the credit report — it does that better than we do.

The questionA traditional
credit report
A MiMi dossier
Will they pay my invoice in 30 days?YesNo
Payment behaviour & trade referencesYesNo
A credit score and recommended limitYesNo
Registered identity & addressYesYes
Insolvency, liquidation, strike-offYesYes
Secured charges & liens, by lenderSometimesYes
Litigation, each case linked to its docketNoYes
Debarment, exclusion, termination for defaultNoYes
Public-contract award history & who boughtNoYes
Owner graph — what else the principals controlSometimesYes
A written assessment framed to your decisionNoYes
Every claim traceable to the filing behind itNoYes

A credit report tells you whether to extend terms. A dossier tells you whether to enter the relationship at all — and what to verify first. We publish no score, because a rating is our judgement to defend and a filing is simply true.

Common questions about PRECISION AEROSPACE CORP

Is PRECISION AEROSPACE CORP a government contractor?

Yes. PRECISION AEROSPACE CORP is a small-business federal contractor based in Grand Rapids, MI that has performed on 36 federal subcontracts.

What does PRECISION AEROSPACE CORP do?

PRECISION AEROSPACE CORP operates in Aerospace & Defense (primary NAICS code 336412).

Where is PRECISION AEROSPACE CORP located?

PRECISION AEROSPACE CORP is based in Grand Rapids, MI.

What is PRECISION AEROSPACE CORP's UEI or CAGE code?

PRECISION AEROSPACE CORP is registered in SAM.gov with Unique Entity ID (UEI) RLS3BFMP9KY9 and CAGE code 5V156.

More Companies in MI

Browse all companies in MI →

This is what buyers see when they look you up.

Primes, contracting officers and prospective partners find this page before they call PRECISION AEROSPACE CORP. It is built from public records — you did not write it, and neither did your competitors. Claiming it verifies you as the owner and opens the full record MiMi holds, including the signals other people are reading about you.

See your full record

Free. Correct anything that is wrong.

Not the owner, or just need to fix outdated info? Update or remove this listing.

Data compiled from public government sources including SAM.gov, USAspending.gov, and state procurement records. Last verified against federal award records. Is this your business? Correct or remove this listing.

Building your dossier

Payment received. This takes about half a minute — you can stay on this page.