GovIntel / IL / DANNDEE FLOWERS LLC

DANNDEE FLOWERS LLC

Government contractor · Aledo, IL

UEIX728RLNLZ965
CAGE10LF6
SizeSmall business
SAM statusExpired 2026-03-21
Established2021

DANNDEE FLOWERS LLC is a small-business federal government contractor based in Aledo, IL. The company was established in 2021. No litigation, liens or adverse findings surfaced in the sources GovIntel checks.

The full intelligence report on DANNDEE FLOWERS LLC →

About DANNDEE FLOWERS LLC

Danndee Flowers is a u-pick flower farm located outside Aledo, Illinois, offering seasonal produce and handcrafted products made from farm-grown ingredients. The farm provides a family-friendly experience with activities such as flower picking, kayaking, and a playground.

U-pick flower, pumpkin, apple, and raspberry harvestingHandcrafted products using farm-grown ingredientsFlower arranging classes for groupsSpecial event accommodations (baby/bridal showers, birthdays, etc.)Custom group outings outside of open hours

Unlock the full record on DANNDEE FLOWERS LLC

No litigation, liens, corporate affiliates or adverse findings surfaced for this company. The report puts that in writing — every source checked and named — alongside registration standing and expiry, set-aside eligibility, and the full contract history. No account needed.

Best value Unlimited research 15 days freethen $40/mo Look up any company, as often as you need, with the full dossier on every one. For anyone who does this more than once. Start free →

From $15. No account needed.

How this differs from a credit report

They get bought for each other and answer different questions. If yours is the first one below, buy the credit report — it does that better than we do.

The questionA traditional
credit report
A MiMi dossier
Will they pay my invoice in 30 days?YesNo
Payment behaviour & trade referencesYesNo
A credit score and recommended limitYesNo
Registered identity & addressYesYes
Insolvency, liquidation, strike-offYesYes
Secured charges & liens, by lenderSometimesYes
Litigation, each case linked to its docketNoYes
Debarment, exclusion, termination for defaultNoYes
Public-contract award history & who boughtNoYes
Owner graph — what else the principals controlSometimesYes
A written assessment framed to your decisionNoYes
Every claim traceable to the filing behind itNoYes

A credit report tells you whether to extend terms. A dossier tells you whether to enter the relationship at all — and what to verify first. We publish no score, because a rating is our judgement to defend and a filing is simply true.

Common questions about DANNDEE FLOWERS LLC

What does DANNDEE FLOWERS LLC do?

DANNDEE FLOWERS LLC is active in government contracting (primary NAICS code 111422).

Where is DANNDEE FLOWERS LLC located?

DANNDEE FLOWERS LLC is based in Aledo, IL.

What is DANNDEE FLOWERS LLC's UEI or CAGE code?

DANNDEE FLOWERS LLC is registered in SAM.gov with Unique Entity ID (UEI) X728RLNLZ965 and CAGE code 10LF6.

More Companies in IL

Browse all companies in IL →

This is what buyers see when they look you up.

Primes, contracting officers and prospective partners find this page before they call DANNDEE FLOWERS LLC. It is built from public records — you did not write it, and neither did your competitors. Claiming it verifies you as the owner and opens the full record MiMi holds, including the signals other people are reading about you.

See your full record

Free. Correct anything that is wrong.

Not the owner, or just need to fix outdated info? Update or remove this listing.

Data compiled from public government sources including SAM.gov, USAspending.gov, and state procurement records. Last verified against federal award records. Is this your business? Correct or remove this listing.

Building your dossier

Payment received. This takes about half a minute — you can stay on this page.