GovIntel / FL / MAGI LAW, LLC

MAGI LAW, LLC

Government contractor · Mount Dora, FL

UEIMJ8TSJNJZ6B9
CAGE8AB51
SizeSmall business
SAM statusExpired 2026-05-05
Established2011

MAGI LAW, LLC is a small-business federal government contractor based in Mount Dora, FL. The company was established in 2011. No litigation, liens or adverse findings surfaced in the sources GovIntel checks.

The full intelligence report on MAGI LAW, LLC →

About MAGI LAW, LLC

Magi Law is an Alternative Dispute Resolution and Legal Services firm based in Orlando, Florida, managed by Attorney Kenrick A. Pratt. The firm focuses on providing clients with solutions for resolving disputes through legal counsel, arbitration, and mediation services.

Alternative Dispute ResolutionArbitration ServicesMediation ServicesEmployment Law ServicesBusiness Law ServicesDisciplinary and licensure representation

What the awards don't tell you about MAGI LAW, LLC

A registration tells you MAGI LAW, LLC exists. It does not tell you whether the company is solvent, who controls it, whether a lender holds a charge over its assets, or whether it has been sued. The report checks each of those and names every source it checked, including the ones that came back clean — for MAGI LAW, LLC that means competitors in legal services, itemized with the filing behind each fact.

Unlock the full record →

Unlock the full record on MAGI LAW, LLC

No litigation, liens, corporate affiliates or adverse findings surfaced for this company. The report puts that in writing — every source checked and named — alongside registration standing and expiry, set-aside eligibility, and the full contract history. No account needed.

Best value Unlimited research 15 days freethen $40/mo Look up any company, as often as you need, with the full dossier on every one. For anyone who does this more than once. Start free →

From $15. No account needed.

How this differs from a credit report

They get bought for each other and answer different questions. If yours is the first one below, buy the credit report — it does that better than we do.

The questionA traditional
credit report
A MiMi dossier
Will they pay my invoice in 30 days?YesNo
Payment behaviour & trade referencesYesNo
A credit score and recommended limitYesNo
Registered identity & addressYesYes
Insolvency, liquidation, strike-offYesYes
Secured charges & liens, by lenderSometimesYes
Litigation, each case linked to its docketNoYes
Debarment, exclusion, termination for defaultNoYes
Public-contract award history & who boughtNoYes
Owner graph — what else the principals controlSometimesYes
A written assessment framed to your decisionNoYes
Every claim traceable to the filing behind itNoYes

A credit report tells you whether to extend terms. A dossier tells you whether to enter the relationship at all — and what to verify first. We publish no score, because a rating is our judgement to defend and a filing is simply true.

Common questions about MAGI LAW, LLC

What does MAGI LAW, LLC do?

MAGI LAW, LLC operates in Legal Services (primary NAICS code 541110).

Where is MAGI LAW, LLC located?

MAGI LAW, LLC is based in Mount Dora, FL.

What is MAGI LAW, LLC's UEI or CAGE code?

MAGI LAW, LLC is registered in SAM.gov with Unique Entity ID (UEI) MJ8TSJNJZ6B9 and CAGE code 8AB51.

More Companies in FL

Browse all companies in FL →

This is what buyers see when they look you up.

Primes, contracting officers and prospective partners find this page before they call MAGI LAW, LLC. It is built from public records — you did not write it, and neither did your competitors. Claiming it verifies you as the owner and opens the full record MiMi holds, including the signals other people are reading about you.

See your full record

Free. Correct anything that is wrong.

Not the owner, or just need to fix outdated info? Update or remove this listing.

Data compiled from public government sources including SAM.gov, USAspending.gov, and state procurement records. Last verified against federal award records. Is this your business? Correct or remove this listing.

Building your dossier

Payment received. This takes about half a minute — you can stay on this page.