GovIntel / FL / EDF CONSULTING, INC.

EDF CONSULTING, INC.

Government contractor · Miami, FL

UEISJMHRW4XK7B6
CAGE47K80
SizeSmall business
SAM statusExpired 2026-06-15
Established2001

EDF CONSULTING, INC. is a small-business federal government contractor based in Miami, FL. The company was established in 2001. No litigation, liens or adverse findings surfaced in the sources GovIntel checks.

The full intelligence report on EDF CONSULTING, INC. →

About EDF CONSULTING, INC.

EDF Consulting has over two decades of experience providing strategic communications, political risk analysis, training, and capacity building services to civil society organizations, governments, and private sector companies, with a focus on international development, good governance, and anti-corruption initiatives.

Strategic CommunicationsPolitical Risk AnalysisTraining and Capacity BuildingStakeholder EngagementMonitoring, Evaluation, and Knowledge ManagementCorporate AffairsCrisis Communications PlanningMedia Relations and Media Analysis

What the awards don't tell you about EDF CONSULTING, INC.

A registration tells you EDF CONSULTING, INC. exists. It does not tell you whether the company is solvent, who controls it, whether a lender holds a charge over its assets, or whether it has been sued. The report checks each of those and names every source it checked, including the ones that came back clean — for EDF CONSULTING, INC. that means competitors in management & consulting, itemized with the filing behind each fact.

Unlock the full record →

Unlock the full record on EDF CONSULTING, INC.

No litigation, liens, corporate affiliates or adverse findings surfaced for this company. The report puts that in writing — every source checked and named — alongside registration standing and expiry, set-aside eligibility, and the full contract history. No account needed.

Best value Unlimited research 15 days freethen $40/mo Look up any company, as often as you need, with the full dossier on every one. For anyone who does this more than once. Start free →

From $15. No account needed.

How this differs from a credit report

They get bought for each other and answer different questions. If yours is the first one below, buy the credit report — it does that better than we do.

The questionA traditional
credit report
A MiMi dossier
Will they pay my invoice in 30 days?YesNo
Payment behaviour & trade referencesYesNo
A credit score and recommended limitYesNo
Registered identity & addressYesYes
Insolvency, liquidation, strike-offYesYes
Secured charges & liens, by lenderSometimesYes
Litigation, each case linked to its docketNoYes
Debarment, exclusion, termination for defaultNoYes
Public-contract award history & who boughtNoYes
Owner graph — what else the principals controlSometimesYes
A written assessment framed to your decisionNoYes
Every claim traceable to the filing behind itNoYes

A credit report tells you whether to extend terms. A dossier tells you whether to enter the relationship at all — and what to verify first. We publish no score, because a rating is our judgement to defend and a filing is simply true.

Common questions about EDF CONSULTING, INC.

What does EDF CONSULTING, INC. do?

EDF CONSULTING, INC. operates in Management & Consulting (primary NAICS code 541611).

Where is EDF CONSULTING, INC. located?

EDF CONSULTING, INC. is based in Miami, FL.

What is EDF CONSULTING, INC.'s UEI or CAGE code?

EDF CONSULTING, INC. is registered in SAM.gov with Unique Entity ID (UEI) SJMHRW4XK7B6 and CAGE code 47K80.

More Companies in FL

Browse all companies in FL →

This is what buyers see when they look you up.

Primes, contracting officers and prospective partners find this page before they call EDF CONSULTING, INC.. It is built from public records — you did not write it, and neither did your competitors. Claiming it verifies you as the owner and opens the full record MiMi holds, including the signals other people are reading about you.

See your full record

Free. Correct anything that is wrong.

Not the owner, or just need to fix outdated info? Update or remove this listing.

Data compiled from public government sources including SAM.gov, USAspending.gov, and state procurement records. Last verified against federal award records. Is this your business? Correct or remove this listing.

Building your dossier

Payment received. This takes about half a minute — you can stay on this page.