GovIntel / CA / JDI ELECTRICAL SERVICES, INC.

JDI ELECTRICAL SERVICES, INC.

Government contractor · Manteca, CA

UEILA5EV2YJ54Q3
CAGE56GD1
SizeSmall business
SAM statusExpired 2026-04-01
Established2006

JDI ELECTRICAL SERVICES, INC. is a small-business federal government contractor based in Manteca, CA. The company was established in 2006. 1 active secured-financing lien are on file in state UCC records.

The full intelligence report on JDI ELECTRICAL SERVICES, INC. →

About JDI ELECTRICAL SERVICES, INC.

JDI Electrical Services is a fast-growing company with over 50 years of combined experience in the electrical field, offering comprehensive services for industrial electrical needs as a one-stop shop.

BREAKER TESTINGTROUBLE SHOOTINGELECTRICAL SWITCHGEAR INSTALLATION, TESTING REPAIRTRANSFORMER TESTING, SERVICING REPAIRELECTRICAL CONSTRUCTIONLOW MEDIUM VOLTAGE SPLICING TERMINATINGENGINEERING CONSULTING

What the awards don't tell you about JDI ELECTRICAL SERVICES, INC.

A registration tells you JDI ELECTRICAL SERVICES, INC. exists. It does not tell you whether the company is solvent, who controls it, whether a lender holds a charge over its assets, or whether it has been sued. The report checks each of those and names every source it checked, including the ones that came back clean — for JDI ELECTRICAL SERVICES, INC. that means active ucc liens, secured lenders and competitors in construction, itemized with the filing behind each fact.

Unlock the full record →

Unlock the full record on JDI ELECTRICAL SERVICES, INC.

You're seeing the scale above. The report names the specifics — 1 secured-financing lien and the lender behind it — resolved and cross-read by MiMi, every fact traced to the filing behind it. No account needed.

Best value Unlimited research 15 days freethen $40/mo Look up any company, as often as you need, with the full dossier on every one. For anyone who does this more than once. Start free →

From $15. No account needed.

How this differs from a credit report

They get bought for each other and answer different questions. If yours is the first one below, buy the credit report — it does that better than we do.

The questionA traditional
credit report
A MiMi dossier
Will they pay my invoice in 30 days?YesNo
Payment behaviour & trade referencesYesNo
A credit score and recommended limitYesNo
Registered identity & addressYesYes
Insolvency, liquidation, strike-offYesYes
Secured charges & liens, by lenderSometimesYes
Litigation, each case linked to its docketNoYes
Debarment, exclusion, termination for defaultNoYes
Public-contract award history & who boughtNoYes
Owner graph — what else the principals controlSometimesYes
A written assessment framed to your decisionNoYes
Every claim traceable to the filing behind itNoYes

A credit report tells you whether to extend terms. A dossier tells you whether to enter the relationship at all — and what to verify first. We publish no score, because a rating is our judgement to defend and a filing is simply true.

Common questions about JDI ELECTRICAL SERVICES, INC.

What does JDI ELECTRICAL SERVICES, INC. do?

JDI ELECTRICAL SERVICES, INC. operates in Construction (primary NAICS code 238210).

Where is JDI ELECTRICAL SERVICES, INC. located?

JDI ELECTRICAL SERVICES, INC. is based in Manteca, CA.

What is JDI ELECTRICAL SERVICES, INC.'s UEI or CAGE code?

JDI ELECTRICAL SERVICES, INC. is registered in SAM.gov with Unique Entity ID (UEI) LA5EV2YJ54Q3 and CAGE code 56GD1.

What public records exist for JDI ELECTRICAL SERVICES, INC.?

GovIntel has compiled 1 UCC secured-financing lien for JDI ELECTRICAL SERVICES, INC. from public government and court sources; itemized details are available in the full company report.

More Companies in CA

Browse all companies in CA →

This is what buyers see when they look you up.

Primes, contracting officers and prospective partners find this page before they call JDI ELECTRICAL SERVICES, INC.. It is built from public records — you did not write it, and neither did your competitors. Claiming it verifies you as the owner and opens the full record MiMi holds, including the signals other people are reading about you.

See your full record

Free. Correct anything that is wrong.

Not the owner, or just need to fix outdated info? Update or remove this listing.

Data compiled from public government sources including SAM.gov, USAspending.gov, and state procurement records. Last verified against federal award records. Is this your business? Correct or remove this listing.

Building your dossier

Payment received. This takes about half a minute — you can stay on this page.