GovIntel / AZ / WEST POINT CONTRACTORS, INC.

WEST POINT CONTRACTORS, INC.

Government contractor · Tucson, AZ

42
Federal awards
$68.3M
Total awarded
6
Agencies
UEIZSPHHPTS4D33
CAGE53WP4
SizeSmall business
SAM statusExpired 2026-01-07
Established1994

WEST POINT CONTRACTORS, INC. is a small-business federal government contractor based in Tucson, AZ. It has won 42 federal prime awards totaling $68.3M across 6 federal agencies. Most of that is with DoD (34 awards, $28.2M), then DOT (3, $21.9M). The company was established in 1994. Public records connect it to 1 federal court case in AZ courts.

The full intelligence report on WEST POINT CONTRACTORS, INC. →

About WEST POINT CONTRACTORS, INC.

West Point Contractors is a Service-Disabled Veteran Owned construction company that provides infrastructure solutions across multiple markets, including government, education, and commercial sectors. The company emphasizes innovation, collaboration, and sustainable construction.

Civil and transportation constructionWater treatment facility constructionEducation and healthcare facility constructionCommercial and industrial constructionBuilding renovation and repairUnderground utility constructionDesign-build and bid-build construction servicesOperations and maintenance (O&M) services

Recent Federal Awards

AwardAgencyAmountDate
RPR PCC PAVEMENT RAMP 8Department of Defense$1.5M
AIRFIELD PAINT MARKINGS YR 5 P42Department of Defense$3.0M
ROOF REPAIRS BUILDING 1330Department of Defense$1.3M
REPAIR ROADS AND PADS AT FAMCAMPDepartment of Defense$614K
RPR PCC PAVEMENT PAD 19Department of Defense$4.1M
See all 42 awards with amounts & descriptions — in the full report 🔒 →

Agencies Served

  • DoD — 34 award(s), $28.2M
  • DOT — 3 award(s), $21.9M
  • VA — 2 award(s), $12.7M
  • GSA — 1 award(s), $3.0M
  • DOE — 1 award(s), $1.9M
Full agency breakdown — all 6 agencies in the report 🔒 →

What else is on record for WEST POINT CONTRACTORS, INC.

MiMi has resolved additional records for WEST POINT CONTRACTORS, INC. from federal courts, state UCC filings, ownership data, and enforcement sources. The itemized record — dockets and rulings, lender and lien detail, affiliated entities, financials, and each risk flag — is in the intelligence report.

Unlock the full record →

Unlock the full record on WEST POINT CONTRACTORS, INC.

You're seeing the scale above. The report names the specifics — 2 named affiliates, 1 court case with rulings, 3 contract disputes and a government-revenue estimate — resolved and cross-read by MiMi, every fact traced to the filing behind it. No account needed.

Best value Unlimited research 15 days freethen $40/mo Look up any company, as often as you need, with the full dossier on every one. For anyone who does this more than once. Start free →

From $15. No account needed.

How this differs from a credit report

They get bought for each other and answer different questions. If yours is the first one below, buy the credit report — it does that better than we do.

The questionA traditional
credit report
A MiMi dossier
Will they pay my invoice in 30 days?YesNo
Payment behaviour & trade referencesYesNo
A credit score and recommended limitYesNo
Registered identity & addressYesYes
Insolvency, liquidation, strike-offYesYes
Secured charges & liens, by lenderSometimesYes
Litigation, each case linked to its docketNoYes
Debarment, exclusion, termination for defaultNoYes
Public-contract award history & who boughtNoYes
Owner graph — what else the principals controlSometimesYes
A written assessment framed to your decisionNoYes
Every claim traceable to the filing behind itNoYes

A credit report tells you whether to extend terms. A dossier tells you whether to enter the relationship at all — and what to verify first. We publish no score, because a rating is our judgement to defend and a filing is simply true.

Common questions about WEST POINT CONTRACTORS, INC.

Is WEST POINT CONTRACTORS, INC. a government contractor?

Yes. WEST POINT CONTRACTORS, INC. is a small-business federal contractor based in Tucson, AZ, with 42 federal prime contracts worth $68.3M across 6 agencies.

What does WEST POINT CONTRACTORS, INC. do?

WEST POINT CONTRACTORS, INC. operates in Construction (primary NAICS code 236115).

Where is WEST POINT CONTRACTORS, INC. located?

WEST POINT CONTRACTORS, INC. is based in Tucson, AZ.

What is WEST POINT CONTRACTORS, INC.'s UEI or CAGE code?

WEST POINT CONTRACTORS, INC. is registered in SAM.gov with Unique Entity ID (UEI) ZSPHHPTS4D33 and CAGE code 53WP4.

Which federal agencies has WEST POINT CONTRACTORS, INC. worked with?

WEST POINT CONTRACTORS, INC.'s federal awards include work for Department of Defense, Department of Transportation, Department of Veterans Affairs.

What public records exist for WEST POINT CONTRACTORS, INC.?

GovIntel has compiled 1 federal court case, 2 corporate affiliates for WEST POINT CONTRACTORS, INC. from public government and court sources; itemized details are available in the full company report.

More Companies in AZ

Browse all companies in AZ →

This is what buyers see when they look you up.

Primes, contracting officers and prospective partners find this page before they call WEST POINT CONTRACTORS, INC.. It is built from public records — you did not write it, and neither did your competitors. Claiming it verifies you as the owner and opens the full record MiMi holds, including the signals other people are reading about you.

See your full record

Free. Correct anything that is wrong.

Not the owner, or just need to fix outdated info? Update or remove this listing.

Data compiled from public government sources including SAM.gov, USAspending.gov, and state procurement records. Last verified against federal award records. Is this your business? Correct or remove this listing.

Building your dossier

Payment received. This takes about half a minute — you can stay on this page.