GovIntel / AZ / NOVALABS AI, INC.

NOVALABS AI, INC.

Government contractor · Chandler, AZ

UEIZTFKQPP4XG13
CAGE12PC8
SizeSmall business
SAM statusExpired 2026-05-20
Established2025

NOVALABS AI, INC. is a small-business federal government contractor based in Chandler, AZ. The company was established in 2025. No litigation, liens or adverse findings surfaced in the sources GovIntel checks.

The full intelligence report on NOVALABS AI, INC. →

About NOVALABS AI, INC.

NovaLabs AI is a veteran-founded company pioneering energy solutions using artificial intelligence to harness ambient forces for clean, scalable, and limitless power. The company aims to revolutionize how energy is generated and delivered, with applications extending into healthcare through its AI technology.

Harnessing ambient energy sources (atmospheric, RF, electromagnetic, etc.)Using AI to model and validate energy generation frameworksDeveloping self-powered devices that eliminate reliance on batteries or traditional power gridsScaling energy solutions for small devices and large-scale operations

What the awards don't tell you about NOVALABS AI, INC.

A registration tells you NOVALABS AI, INC. exists. It does not tell you whether the company is solvent, who controls it, whether a lender holds a charge over its assets, or whether it has been sued. The report checks each of those and names every source it checked, including the ones that came back clean — for NOVALABS AI, INC. that means competitors in it & computer services, itemized with the filing behind each fact.

Unlock the full record →

Unlock the full record on NOVALABS AI, INC.

No litigation, liens, corporate affiliates or adverse findings surfaced for this company. The report puts that in writing — every source checked and named — alongside registration standing and expiry, set-aside eligibility, and the full contract history. No account needed.

Best value Unlimited research 15 days freethen $40/mo Look up any company, as often as you need, with the full dossier on every one. For anyone who does this more than once. Start free →

From $15. No account needed.

How this differs from a credit report

They get bought for each other and answer different questions. If yours is the first one below, buy the credit report — it does that better than we do.

The questionA traditional
credit report
A MiMi dossier
Will they pay my invoice in 30 days?YesNo
Payment behaviour & trade referencesYesNo
A credit score and recommended limitYesNo
Registered identity & addressYesYes
Insolvency, liquidation, strike-offYesYes
Secured charges & liens, by lenderSometimesYes
Litigation, each case linked to its docketNoYes
Debarment, exclusion, termination for defaultNoYes
Public-contract award history & who boughtNoYes
Owner graph — what else the principals controlSometimesYes
A written assessment framed to your decisionNoYes
Every claim traceable to the filing behind itNoYes

A credit report tells you whether to extend terms. A dossier tells you whether to enter the relationship at all — and what to verify first. We publish no score, because a rating is our judgement to defend and a filing is simply true.

Common questions about NOVALABS AI, INC.

What does NOVALABS AI, INC. do?

NOVALABS AI, INC. operates in IT & Computer Services (primary NAICS code 541519).

Where is NOVALABS AI, INC. located?

NOVALABS AI, INC. is based in Chandler, AZ.

What is NOVALABS AI, INC.'s UEI or CAGE code?

NOVALABS AI, INC. is registered in SAM.gov with Unique Entity ID (UEI) ZTFKQPP4XG13 and CAGE code 12PC8.

More Companies in AZ

Browse all companies in AZ →

This is what buyers see when they look you up.

Primes, contracting officers and prospective partners find this page before they call NOVALABS AI, INC.. It is built from public records — you did not write it, and neither did your competitors. Claiming it verifies you as the owner and opens the full record MiMi holds, including the signals other people are reading about you.

See your full record

Free. Correct anything that is wrong.

Not the owner, or just need to fix outdated info? Update or remove this listing.

Data compiled from public government sources including SAM.gov, USAspending.gov, and state procurement records. Last verified against federal award records. Is this your business? Correct or remove this listing.

Building your dossier

Payment received. This takes about half a minute — you can stay on this page.