GovIntel / AL / SOUTHEASTERN INDUSTRIAL CONSTRUCTION, LLC

SOUTHEASTERN INDUSTRIAL CONSTRUCTION, LLC

Government contractor · Pelham, AL

UEIMLADLJL9M9L7
CAGE804W7
SizeSmall business
SAM statusActive to 2026-12-30
Established2011

SOUTHEASTERN INDUSTRIAL CONSTRUCTION, LLC is a small-business federal government contractor based in Pelham, AL. The company was established in 2011. No litigation, liens or adverse findings surfaced in the sources GovIntel checks.

The full intelligence report on SOUTHEASTERN INDUSTRIAL CONSTRUCTION, LLC →

About SOUTHEASTERN INDUSTRIAL CONSTRUCTION, LLC

Southeastern Industrial Construction, DBA Seven Seas Construction Development, is a construction firm founded in 2011 with over 50 years of combined leadership experience in engineering and construction, specializing in government, commercial, and industrial projects. The company is known for its expertise in military construction and fast-track project delivery.

Construction ManagementDesign-BuildGeneral ContractingSafety ProjectsExecution of large-scale projects valued at $30M or moreSelf-performance capabilities for cost and schedule efficiency

What the awards don't tell you about SOUTHEASTERN INDUSTRIAL CONSTRUCTION, LLC

A registration tells you SOUTHEASTERN INDUSTRIAL CONSTRUCTION, LLC exists. It does not tell you whether the company is solvent, who controls it, whether a lender holds a charge over its assets, or whether it has been sued. The report checks each of those and names every source it checked, including the ones that came back clean — for SOUTHEASTERN INDUSTRIAL CONSTRUCTION, LLC that means competitors in energy & utilities, itemized with the filing behind each fact.

Unlock the full record →

Unlock the full record on SOUTHEASTERN INDUSTRIAL CONSTRUCTION, LLC

No litigation, liens, corporate affiliates or adverse findings surfaced for this company. The report puts that in writing — every source checked and named — alongside registration standing and expiry, set-aside eligibility, and the full contract history. No account needed.

Best value Unlimited research 15 days freethen $40/mo Look up any company, as often as you need, with the full dossier on every one. For anyone who does this more than once. Start free →

From $15. No account needed.

How this differs from a credit report

They get bought for each other and answer different questions. If yours is the first one below, buy the credit report — it does that better than we do.

The questionA traditional
credit report
A MiMi dossier
Will they pay my invoice in 30 days?YesNo
Payment behaviour & trade referencesYesNo
A credit score and recommended limitYesNo
Registered identity & addressYesYes
Insolvency, liquidation, strike-offYesYes
Secured charges & liens, by lenderSometimesYes
Litigation, each case linked to its docketNoYes
Debarment, exclusion, termination for defaultNoYes
Public-contract award history & who boughtNoYes
Owner graph — what else the principals controlSometimesYes
A written assessment framed to your decisionNoYes
Every claim traceable to the filing behind itNoYes

A credit report tells you whether to extend terms. A dossier tells you whether to enter the relationship at all — and what to verify first. We publish no score, because a rating is our judgement to defend and a filing is simply true.

Common questions about SOUTHEASTERN INDUSTRIAL CONSTRUCTION, LLC

What does SOUTHEASTERN INDUSTRIAL CONSTRUCTION, LLC do?

SOUTHEASTERN INDUSTRIAL CONSTRUCTION, LLC operates in Energy & Utilities (primary NAICS code 221114).

Where is SOUTHEASTERN INDUSTRIAL CONSTRUCTION, LLC located?

SOUTHEASTERN INDUSTRIAL CONSTRUCTION, LLC is based in Pelham, AL.

What is SOUTHEASTERN INDUSTRIAL CONSTRUCTION, LLC's UEI or CAGE code?

SOUTHEASTERN INDUSTRIAL CONSTRUCTION, LLC is registered in SAM.gov with Unique Entity ID (UEI) MLADLJL9M9L7 and CAGE code 804W7.

More Companies in AL

Browse all companies in AL →

This is what buyers see when they look you up.

Primes, contracting officers and prospective partners find this page before they call SOUTHEASTERN INDUSTRIAL CONSTRUCTION, LLC. It is built from public records — you did not write it, and neither did your competitors. Claiming it verifies you as the owner and opens the full record MiMi holds, including the signals other people are reading about you.

See your full record

Free. Correct anything that is wrong.

Not the owner, or just need to fix outdated info? Update or remove this listing.

Data compiled from public government sources including SAM.gov, USAspending.gov, and state procurement records. Last verified against federal award records. Is this your business? Correct or remove this listing.

Building your dossier

Payment received. This takes about half a minute — you can stay on this page.