GovIntel / AL / NAPHCARE INC

NAPHCARE INC

Government contractor · Vestavia Hills, AL

3,621
Federal awards
$1.0B
Total awarded
1
Agencies
UEIGB3CE4QXH6A4
SizeSmall business
SAM statusActive to 2026-09-26

NAPHCARE INC is a small-business federal government contractor based in Vestavia Hills, AL. GovIntel has resolved 3,621 federal prime awards totaling $1.0B across 1 federal agency. All of it with DOJ. No litigation, liens or adverse findings surfaced in the sources GovIntel checks. The itemized record — all 3,621 awards with amounts, descriptions and buying office and an estimate of its government revenue — is at https://www.govintel.ai/companies/al/naphcare-inc-1852044.

The full intelligence report on NAPHCARE INC →

Recent Federal Awards

AwardAgencyAmountDate
Federal contract awardDepartment of Justice$1.3M
COMPREHENSIVE MEDICAL SERVICES FY-20Department of Justice$823K
Federal contract awardDepartment of Justice$87K
JANUARY OUTSIDE MEDICAL FY 22Department of Justice$506K
CONTRACTOR TO PROVIDE OUTSIDE COMPREHENSIVE MEDICAL SERVICES. PERIOD OF PERFORMANCE: JANUARY 2021Department of Justice$1.8M
See all 3,621 awards with amounts & descriptions — in the full report 🔒 →

Agencies Served

  • DOJ — 3,376 award(s), $1.0B

What the awards don't tell you about NAPHCARE INC

3,621 awards tell you NAPHCARE INC has won work. They do not tell you whether the company is solvent, who controls it, whether a lender holds a charge over its assets, or whether it has been sued by the people it delivered to. The report checks each of those and names every source it checked, including the ones that came back clean — for NAPHCARE INC that means financial footprint, itemized with the filing behind each fact.

Unlock the full record →

Unlock the full record on NAPHCARE INC

No litigation, liens, corporate affiliates or adverse findings surfaced for this company. The report puts that in writing — every source checked and named — alongside registration standing and expiry, set-aside eligibility, and the full contract history. It also carries our estimate of their government revenue. No account needed.

Best value Unlimited research 15 days freethen $40/mo Look up any company, as often as you need, with the full dossier on every one. For anyone who does this more than once. Start free →

From $15. No account needed.

How this differs from a credit report

They get bought for each other and answer different questions. If yours is the first one below, buy the credit report — it does that better than we do.

The questionA traditional
credit report
A MiMi dossier
Will they pay my invoice in 30 days?YesNo
Payment behaviour & trade referencesYesNo
A credit score and recommended limitYesNo
Registered identity & addressYesYes
Insolvency, liquidation, strike-offYesYes
Secured charges & liens, by lenderSometimesYes
Litigation, each case linked to its docketNoYes
Debarment, exclusion, termination for defaultNoYes
Public-contract award history & who boughtNoYes
Owner graph — what else the principals controlSometimesYes
A written assessment framed to your decisionNoYes
Every claim traceable to the filing behind itNoYes

A credit report tells you whether to extend terms. A dossier tells you whether to enter the relationship at all — and what to verify first. We publish no score, because a rating is our judgement to defend and a filing is simply true.

Common questions about NAPHCARE INC

Is NAPHCARE INC a government contractor?

Yes. NAPHCARE INC is a small-business federal contractor based in Vestavia Hills, AL, with 3621 federal prime contracts worth $1.0B across 1 agency.

What does NAPHCARE INC do?

NAPHCARE INC is active in government contracting (primary NAICS code 524114).

Where is NAPHCARE INC located?

NAPHCARE INC is based in Vestavia Hills, AL.

What is NAPHCARE INC's UEI or CAGE code?

NAPHCARE INC is registered in SAM.gov with Unique Entity ID (UEI) GB3CE4QXH6A4.

Which federal agencies has NAPHCARE INC worked with?

NAPHCARE INC's federal awards include work for Department of Justice.

More Companies in AL

Browse all companies in AL →

This is what buyers see when they look you up.

Primes, contracting officers and prospective partners find this page before they call NAPHCARE INC. It is built from public records — you did not write it, and neither did your competitors. Claiming it verifies you as the owner and opens the full record MiMi holds, including the signals other people are reading about you.

See your full record

Free. Correct anything that is wrong.

Not the owner, or just need to fix outdated info? Update or remove this listing.

Data compiled from public government sources including SAM.gov, USAspending.gov, and state procurement records. Last verified against federal award records. Is this your business? Correct or remove this listing.

Building your dossier

Payment received. This takes about half a minute — you can stay on this page.